The Sub Committees were formed during the Board Meeting on 26th April 2019.
Trustees serve on Sub Committees assigned to focus on particular tasks within the Fund. A Sub Committee would generally make recommendations to the complete Board of Trustees for approval.


Investment Committee
Mr SA Mokweni (Chairperson)
Cllr IR Iversen
Mr ET Scott
Mr JJ Wagner
Mr TA Loko (Alternative)

Technical Support:
Principal Officer
Investment Consultant
Economist

Administration Committee:
Mr TA Loko (Chairperson)
Cllr C Meyer
Mr AM Owen
Cllr SN Toni
Mr JJ Wagner
Mr PJS Gouws (Alternative)

Technical Support:
Principal Officer
Administration
Benefit Consultant

Audit Committee:
Mr M Grobler (Marthin) (Independent Chairperson)
Ms A McNally (Anne) (Independent Committee member)
Mr GD van Schalkwyk (Independent Committee member)
Mr ET Scott (Member Trustee)
Mr FA Willemse (Member Trustee)
Cllr IR Iversen (Alternative)

Principal Officer is invited to attend all the meetings

Death Claims:
Mr AM Owen (Chairperson)
Cllr PJF Louw
Cllr C Meyer
Mr FA Willemse
Cllr SN Toni (Alternative)

Technical Support:
Administration
Benefit Consultant

Fund Communication & Education Committee (FCE):
Mr ET Scott (Chairperson)
Mr PJS Gouws
Mr L Mbandazayo
Cllr PJF Louw
Cllr IR Iversen (Alternative)

Technical Support:
Principal Officer
Communication Consultant
Administration

Executive Committee (EXCO):
Mr SA Mokweni (Chairperson)
Mr JJ Wagner
Mr TA Loko
Mr AM Owen
Mr ET Scott

Combined HQ – Body Corporate:
Cllr PJF Louw
Mr R Wentworth
Mr J Sadie (Alternative)

Principal Officer:
Mr J Sadie

Chairperson and Deputy Chairperson have ex-Officio membership of all Committees

click here for all CRF forms

Check forms for the applicable forms to download and complete.


How to join the CRFund

Upcoming Events
  1. Dawid Kruiper Municipality: HR Training and Member Newsletter Distribution

    May 20 @ 9:30 am - 11:30 am
  2. ZF Mgcawu District Municipality: HR Training and Member Newsletter Distribution

    May 20 @ 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  3. Tshahitsi Lodge: HR Training – Upington

    May 21 @ 8:30 am - 1:00 pm
  4. Sol Plaatje Municipality: Member Newsletter Distribution

    May 22 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
  5. Frances Baard District Municipality: Member Newsletter Distribution

    May 22 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Spam Blocked

UPCOMING WORKSHOPS & VISITS

ZF Mgcawu District Municipality: HR Training and Member Newsletter Distribution

May 20 @ 12:00 pm

ZF Mgcawu District Municipality, Upington

Find out more

Tshahitsi Lodge: HR Training – Upington

May 21 @ 8:30 am

178 Schroder Street, Upington

Find out more

Kalahari Lodge: Kimberley HR Training

May 23 @ 8:30 am

CNR of Landbou & Memorial Road, Kimberley

Find out more

Kopano Nokeng Lodge: HR Training

May 24 @ 8:30 am

14 Mazelspoort Road, Bloemfontein

Find out more

Modimolle municipality: Visibility

May 27 @ 11:00 am

OR Tambo Building, Modimolle

Find out more

Waterberg Municipality: Visibility

May 27 @ 12:00 pm

OR Tambo Building, Modimolle

Find out more

Polokwane Local: Visibility

May 27 @ 2:30 pm

Cnr Landdros and Bodenstein Street, Polokwane

Find out more